×
Sign-Up
Login
×
CIAC Dashboard
Sport Specific Info
Schedules - High School
Schedules - Middle School
Unified Sports
Team Schedule
Team Rosters
Master Schedule
Tournament Central
School Directory
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
Important Links
CT Association of Schools (CAS)
Games Wanted
Merchandise
NFHS Network
Tickets
Vacancies
Resources
Administrators
Officials
Students/Parents
Class Act Schools
Coaches Spotlight
Coaching Education
Esports
Event Registration
Glory Days Podcast
Handbook
Leagues
Medical Handbook
Sanctioned Events
SERVPRO Spotlight
About CIAC
History
Contact Info
Staff
Related Organizations
Account
Login
Sign-Up
Forgot Password
Tournament Central
Sport Specific Info
MAIN MENU
Spring
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (B&G)
Softball
Golf (B&G)
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Dance
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Indoor Track (B&G)
Swimming (Boys)
Cheer
Wrestling
Fall
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Tournament Central
MAIN MENU
Dashboard
Tournament Games
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament Rosters
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
MAIN MENU
High School Eligiblity
Middle School Eligiblity
Administrators
MAIN MENU
Athletic Program Evaluation
Coach/Team Evaluation Tools
Enrollments and Schools of Choice
Ford Athletic Grant
Link to CIAC
Login and Access Instructions
Michaels Achievement Cup
Middle Level Guidelines
Scholar-Athlete Banquet
Spirit of Sport Award
Sportsmanship Conference
Officials
MAIN MENU
General Information
Cards/Ejections
Downloads
NFHS
Officials Brochure 2023-2024
Students/Parents
MAIN MENU
College Bound Athlete Resources
Eligibility Rules
NFHS Sportsmanship Course
Parents in Sports Course
Student Athlete Parenting Video
Students/Parents FAQs
Transfers and Hardship Appeals
Important Dates
2024 Baseball Season
Conditioning:
March 9
First Practice Date:
March 16
First Contest:
March 30
Last Date to Count for Tournament:
May 23
State Tournament:
Qual May 25; Begin May 28; Finals June 7, 8
Important Links
Important Dates
Information Packet
2024 Coaches Meeting Recording
NFHS Baseball Information
Pitch Count Rule
Pitch Count Verification Form
Today's Games
VARSITY
Crosby
Kennedy
WED 5/8 3:30 PM Crosby High School
VARSITY
Holy Cross
Naugatuck
WED 5/8 3:30 PM Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)
VARSITY
Ansonia
Torrington
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Nolan Field-Ansonia
VARSITY
Avon
Simsbury
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Buckingham Fields
VARSITY
Farmington
Glastonbury
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Tunxis Mead Park
VARSITY
Goodwin Tech
Vinal Tech
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Goodwin Tech
VARSITY
Haddam-Killingworth
East Hampton
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Haddam Killingworth High School (HK)
VARSITY
Kaynor Tech
Abbott Tech
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Kaynor Technical School
VARSITY
Lewis Mills
Bristol Eastern
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Lewis Mills High School
VARSITY
Litchfield
Thomaston
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Litchfield High School
VARSITY
Middletown
Bristol Central
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Middletown High School
VARSITY
Nonnewaug
Northwestern
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Nonnewaug High School
VARSITY
Notre Dame-West Haven
East Haven
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Quigley Stadium
VARSITY
Platt Tech
Wilcox Tech
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium
VARSITY
RHAM
E.O. Smith
WED 5/8 3:45 PM RHAM High School
VARSITY
Rocky Hill
Wethersfield
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Griswold MS-Rocky Hill
VARSITY
Sheehan
Wilbur Cross
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Sheehan High School
VARSITY
South Windsor
Manchester
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Nevers Road Park
VARSITY
Terryville
Housatonic Regional
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Terryville High School
VARSITY
University/Classical
E.Windsor/International Acad.
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Annie Fisher School Turf
VARSITY
Valley Regional - Westbrook
North Branford
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Westbrook High School
VARSITY
Whitney Tech
O'Brien Tech
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Eli Whitney RVTS
VARSITY
Windham Tech
Grasso Tech
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Windham Technical High School
VARSITY
Windsor
East Hartford
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Windsor High School
VARSITY
Wolcott Tech
Wright Tech
WED 5/8 3:45 PM Oliver Wolcott Technical High School
VARSITY
Bethel
Joel Barlow
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Bethel High School
VARSITY
Bullard Havens Tech
Harding
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Harding High School
VARSITY
Cromwell
Morgan
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Cromwell High School
VARSITY
Darien
Danbury
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Darien High School
VARSITY
Fairfield Ludlowe
Stamford
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Kiwanis Field
VARSITY
Fairfield Warde
Norwalk
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Fairfield Warde High School
VARSITY
Foran
Hamden
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Foran High School
VARSITY
Old Lyme
East Lyme
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Lyme-Old Lyme High School
VARSITY
Old Saybrook
Hale Ray
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Old Saybrook High School
VARSITY
St. Joseph
Brien McMahon
WED 5/8 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School
VARSITY
Suffield
Somers
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Suffield High School
VARSITY
Tourtellotte
Ellis Tech
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Tourtellotte Memorial High School
VARSITY
Windham
Waterford
WED 5/8 4:00 PM Willimantic Recreation Park
VARSITY
Kolbe Cathedral
Immaculate
WED 5/8 4:15 PM Seaside Park
VARSITY
Shelton
Daniel Hand
WED 5/8 4:15 PM Shelton High School
VARSITY
Northwest Catholic
Conard
WED 5/8 4:30 PM Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)
VARSITY
Ridgefield
Greenwich
WED 5/8 4:30 PM Governor Field
VARSITY
North Haven
Hillhouse/Career Baseball
WED 5/8 6:00 PM Montowese Park - Field 4
VARSITY
Plainville
Platt
WED 5/8 6:00 PM Plainville High School
VARSITY
Trumbull
Staples
WED 5/8 6:00 PM Trumbull High School
VARSITY
Wilton
Westhill
WED 5/8 6:30 PM Wilton High School
VARSITY
Xavier
Fairfield Prep
WED 5/8 6:30 PM Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)
VARSITY
New Britain
Newington
WED 5/8 7:00 PM New Britain Stadium
VARSITY
WCA
Wilby
WED 5/8 7:00 PM Municipal Stadium